Board of Directors

Current Board Members (2024-25)

President

Jodi Arnold

Oats & Marino

Lafayette, Louisiana

Vice President

Stacey Ransleben, CLM

Thompson & Horton, LLP

Houston, Texas

Treasurer

Nikki Peoples

HFW

Houston, Texas

Secretary

Carole Gandera

Telios Law PLLC

Monument, Colorado

Membership

Natalie Mazzuca

Dinse, PC

Burlington, VT

Webmaster

Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR

Nathan Sommers Gibson Dillon PC

Houston, Texas

Immediate Past President

Kelli Sanders, MSLA, CLM

Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms, LLC

South Carolina

Past Board Members

30th Year (2023-2024)

Kelli Sanders, MSLA, CLM, President
Jodi Arnold, Vice President & Treasurer
Carole Gandera, Secretary
Stacey Ransleben, CLM, Membership
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, Webmaster
Domicka Max, CLM, Immediate Past President

29th year (2022-2023)

Domicka Max, CLM, President
Kelli Sanders, MSLA, CLM, Vice President
Deirdre Petersen, CLM, Secretary
Jodi Arnold, Treasurer
Stacey Ransleben, CLM, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, Past President

28th year (2021-2022)

Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, President
Domicka Max, CLM, Vice President
Kelli Sanders, CLM, Secretary
Heather A. McConnell, MBA, CLM, Treasurer
Nancy Harris, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Andrea Hill, Past President

27th year (2020-2021)

Andrea Hill, President
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, Vice President
Domicka Max, CLM, Secretary
Heather A. McConnell, MBA, CLM, SHRM-CP, Treasurer
Kathy Miller, CLM, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Lisa Dasher, Past President

26th year (2019-2020)

Lisa Dasher, President
Andrea Hill, Vice President
Domicka Max, CLM, Secretary
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, Treasurer
Kathy Miller, CLM, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Shahily Negron-Falcon, Past President

25th year (2018-2019)

Shahily Negron-Falcon, President
Susan K. Sawyer, Vice President
Andrea Hill, Secretary
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, Treasurer
Lisa Dasher, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Michele Hovland, CLM, Past President

24th year (2017-2018)

Shahily Negron-Falcon, President
Susan K. Sawyer, Vice President
Andrea Hill, Secretary
Lisa Dasher, Treasurer
Kathy Miller, CLM, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Michele Hovland, CLM, Past President
Robert M. Wade, Special Advisor

23th year (2016-2017)

Michele Hovland, CLM, President
Shahily Negron-Falcon, Vice President
Susan K. Sawyer, Secretary
Lisa Dasher, Treasurer
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Robert M. Wade, Past President
Kathy Miller, CLM, Special Advisor

22th year (2015-2016)

Robert M. Wade, President
Michele Hovland, CLM, Vice President
Maria S. Mason, CLM, Secretary
Lisa Dasher, Treasurer
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Kathy Miller, CLM, Past President
Georgiana McCall, Special Advisor

21th year (2014-2015)

Kathy Miller, CLM, President
Robert M. Wade, Vice President
Maria S. Mason, CLM, Secretary
Lisa Dasher, Treasurer
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Georgiana McCall, Past President

20th year (2013-2014)

Georgiana McCall, President
Kathy Miller, CLM, Vice President
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Secretary
Robert M. Wade, Treasurer
Donald J.W. Osborne, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Kimberly A. Newberry, Past President
G. Michael McLain, Special Advisor

19th year (2012-2013)

Georgiana McCall, President
Richard L. Broughton, Vice President
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Secretary
Robert M. Wade, Treasurer
Linda R. Lehmann, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Kimberly A. Newberry, Past President
G. Michael McLain, Special Advisor

18th year (2011-2012)

Kimberly A. Newberry, President
G. Michael McLain, Vice President
Richard L. Broughton, Secretary
Georgiana McCall, Treasurer
Linda R. Lehmann, Membership
Daisy L. Brown, Webmaster
Willard E. Lee, Past President

17th year (2010-2011)

Willard E. Lee, President
Kimberly A. Newberry, Vice President
Daisy L. Brown, Secretary
Mike Gibson, Treasurer
G. Michael McLain, Membership
Linda R. Lehmann, Webmaster
Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Past President

16th year (2009-2010)

Willard E. Lee, President
Kimberly A. Newberry, Vice President
Michael W. Hogen, Secretary
Thereza K. Morris, Treasurer
G. Michael McLain, Membership
Linda R. Lehmann, Webmaster
Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Past President

15th year (2008-2009)

Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), President
Willard E. Lee, Vice President
Geraldine B. Reed, Secretary
Kristin A. Oliveri, CLM, Treasurer
Thereza K. Morris, Membership
Frank Gould, Webmaster
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Past President

14th year (2007-2008)

Elizabeth S. Widdop, President
Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Vice President
Geraldine B. Reed, Secretary
Willard E. Lee, Treasurer
Thereza K. Morris, Membership
Frank Gould, Webmaster
Paul J. Sullivan, Past President

13th year (2006-2007)

Paul J. Sullivan, President
Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Vice President
Elizabeth S. Widdop, Secretary
Donald J.W. Osborne, Treasurer
Frank Gould, Membership
Frank Gould, Webmaster
Linda R. Lehmann, Past President

12th year (2005-2006)

Paul J. Sullivan, President
Carlotta E. Duhe’ (fka Rednour), Vice President
Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Secretary
Donald J.W. Osborne, Treasurer
Frank Gould, Membership
Frank Gould, Webmaster
Linda R. Lehmann, Past President

11th year (2004-2005)

Linda R. Lehmann, President
Paul J. Sullivan, Vice President
Christine A. McLeod, Secretary
Frank Gould, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Carl Barba, Past President

10th year (2003-2004)

Linda R. Lehmann, President
Paul J. Sullivan, Vice President
Christine A. McLeod, Secretary
Frank Gould, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Carl Barba, Past President

9th year (2002-2003)

Carl Barba, President
Linda R. Lehmann, Vice President
Cynthia J. Huschka, Secretary
Cheryl E. Heberger, Treasurer
Linda R. Lehmann, Membership
Linda R. Lehmann, Webmaster
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Past President
Lew Gray, Special Advisor
Philip T. Hamilton, Special Advisor
Paul J. Bishop

8th year (2001-2002)

Carl Barba, President
Debra A. Thwaites, Vice President
Cynthia J. Huschka-Rodriguez, Secretary
Cheryl E. Heberger, Treasurer
Linda R. Lehmann, Membership
Linda R. Lehmann, Webmaster
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Past President
Lew Gray, Special Advisor
Philip T. Hamilton, Special Advisor
Paul J. Bishop

7th year (2000-2001)

Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, President
Carl Barba, Vice President
Debra A. Thwaites, Secretary
Lew Gray, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Ronald M. Henry, Past President
Di B. Clark, Special Advisor

6th year (1999-2000)

Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, President
Carl Barba, Vice President
Debra A. Thwaites, Secretary
Lew Gray, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Ronald M. Henry, Past President
Di B. Clark, Special Advisor

5th year (1998-1999)

Ronald M. Henry, President
Bernadette E. Peters, Vice President
Carl Barba, Secretary
Lew Gray, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Di B. Clark, Past President

4th year (1997-1998)

Di B. Clark, President
Ronald M. Henry, Vice President
Bernadette E. Peters, Secretary
Lew Gray, Treasurer
Morry Schorr, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Morry Schorr, Past President

3th year (1996-1997)

Di B. Clark, President
Ronald M. Henry, Vice President
Jeffrey M. Hackett, Secretary
Philip T. Hamilton, Treasurer
Paul J. Bishop, Membership
Morry Schorr, Webmaster
Morry Schorr, Past President

2th year (1995-1996)

Morry Schorr, President
Glenda C. Raley, Vice President
Di B. Clark, Secretary
Michael J. Gallery, Treasurer
Philip T. Hamilton, Sergeant-at-Arms
Ronald M. Henry, Membership
Kent Davis, Technology
Jeffrey M. Hackett, Historian

1st year (1994-1995)

Morry Schorr, President
Glenda C. Raley, Vice President
Ronald M. Henry, Secretary
Carolyn Shafer, Treasurer
Philip T. Hamilton, Sergeant-at-Arms
Jean Maia, Membership
Michael J. Gallery, Technology
Di B. Clark, Human Resources
Historian, Michael W. Hogen