Committees

Interested in volunteering? Contact president@cyberala.org

Business Partner Committee

Rose Hirsch

Emmet Marvin & Martin, LLP

New York, NY

Immediate Past President

Kelli Sanders, MSLA, CLM

Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms, LLC

South Carolina

Communications/Social Media Committee

Vicki Scott

Rosenberg and Pick A Law Corporation

Los Angeles, CA

Education/Webinars Committee

Jenna B. Neibrandt

McKercher LLP

Saskatoon, SK, Canada

Webinar Host

Stacy Joyce, CLM

Locke Lord, LLP

New York, New York

Webmaster

Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR

Nathan Sommers Gibson Dillon PC

Houston, Texas

Volunteer/Community Service Committee

Domicka Max, CLM

Robinson & McElwee, PLLC

Charleston, West Virginia

Nominating Committees

In January of each year, the Nominating Committee, chaired by the Immediate Past President, shall meet for the purpose of selecting a slate of Officers and Directors for recommendation to the members of the Chapter. The other two members of the committee shall be selected by the Board and voted upon by the membership.

 

2022

Andrea Hill, Chair
Lisa Dasher, CPA, CLM, Member
Kathy Miller, CLM, Member

2021

Lisa Dasher, CPA, CLM, Chair
Michele Hovland, CLM, Memberr
Amy Bigaj, Member

2020

Michele Hovland, CLM, Chair
Jodi Arnold, Memberr
Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Member

2019

Michele Hovland, CLM, Chair
Helen Ficarra, Memberr
Christine A. McLeod, Member

2018

Michele Hovland, CLM, Chair
Karen Turner, Member
Karen Laughman, Member

2017

Robert M. Wade, Chair
Christine McLeod, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Member

2016

Kathy Miller, CLM, Chair
Christine McLeod, Member
Kristie Manning, CLM, SHRM-CP, PHR, Member
Joanne Schnare, CLM, Member

2015

Georgiana McCall, Chair
Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Member
Sharon Stringer, Member

2014

Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Chair
Todd Rains, Member
James Livermore, Member

2013

Kimberly A. Newberry, PHR, Chair
Robin L. Bosch, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, Member

2012

Willard E. Lee, Chair
Kristin A. Oliveri, CLM, Member
Christine A. McLeod, Member

2011

Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Chair
Thereza K. Morris, Member
Bernadette E. Peters, CLM, Member

2010

Susan M. Tyree (fka Lamb), Chair
Ronald M. Henry, Member
Frank Gould, Member

2009

Elizabeth Widdop, Chair
Daisy Brown, Member
Suzette Welling, Member

2008

Elizabeth Widdop, Chair
Michael McLain, Member
Kimberly Newberry, Member

2007

Linda Lehmann, Chair
Carlotta Duhe’ (fka Rednour), Member
Helen Ficarra, Member

2006

Linda Lehmann, Chair
Michael Hogen, Member
Michael McLain, Member

2005

Bernadette Peters, CLM, Chair
Elizabeth Widdop, Member
Gary L. Osing, Member

2004

Carl Barba, Chair
Susan Tyree (fka Lamb), Member
Donald Osborne, Member